HOME \ ABOUT \ REGISTRATION \ SUBMISSIONS \ PREVIOUS CITIES \ CONTACT

KEEP ME UPDATED !

Supported by

Links



About CITIES 2019
Important dates

Tracks and sub-tracks
Abstract and Full Paper submissions
Conference paper publication
Registration Fee and Payment
Venue
Visa Information
Transportations
Hotel Accommodation
Subscribe
Previous CITIES
CITIES Reviewer and Committee
Flyer and Poster
About ITS
About Surabaya

Contact

English or Indonesian call :
+62 812 2075 4265 (Indonesian-English Call/SMS)
+62 878 2200 7175 (Indonesian Call/SMS/WA)
Email : citiesconference@gmail.com

Department of Urban and Regional Planning
Faculty of Civil Engineering and Planning
Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology (ITS)
Surabaya 60111, Indonesia

 

 
 

 

 

Organizing and Scientific Committee of CITIES 2019

 

 

Papers received in CITIES 2019 were selected by Reviewer Teams from several institutions Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember-Surabaya (ITS), Institut Teknologi Bandung (ITB), Radboud University, Saxion University, and RMIT University. The reviewer team is as follows:

  • Adjie Pamungkas, ST. M.Dev.Plg. Ph.D., Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Surabaya
  • Putu Gde Ariastita, ST. MT., Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Surabaya
  • Ir. Eko Budi Santoso, Lic.Rer.Reg., Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Surabaya
  • Cahyono Susetyo, ST. M.Sc. Ph.D., Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Surabaya
  • Rulli Pratiwi Satiawan, ST. M.Sc. (Ph.D. candidate at Hiroshima University)
  • Prananda Navitas, ST. MT.Sc. (Ph.D. candidate at Queensland University of Technology)
  • Delik Hudalah, ST. MT. M.Sc. Ph.D., Institut Teknologi
  • Professor Robin Goodman, RMIT
  • Professor Deden Rukmana, Alabama A&M University
  • Dr. Ing. Hendro Wicaksono, Jacobs University – Bremen
  • Henk Blokland, Saxion University
  • Ary Samsura, Radboud University
  • Andi Irawan, Ph.D., Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Surabaya
  • Riswan S. Sianturi, Ph.D., Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember – Surabaya

Steering Committee
Dr. Ing. Ir. Haryo Sulistyarso
Dr. Ir. Rimadewi Supriharjo, MIP.
Adjie Pamungkas, ST. M.Dev.Plg., Ph.D
Cahyono Susetyo, ST., M.Sc.
Hertiari Idajati, ST., M.Sc.

Organizing Commiteee
Ardy Maulidy Navastara, ST. MT.
Arwi Yudhi Koswara, ST.
Dian Rahmawati, ST., MT.
Ema Umilia, ST., MT.
Karinia Pradinie T., ST., M.Eng.
Prananda Navitas, ST., M.Sc.
Fendy Firmansyah, ST.,MT. (Conference Co-Chair)
Surya Hadi Kusuma, ST., MT. (Conference Chair)
Vely Kukinul Siswanto ST.M.Sc. (Organizing Secretary)
Ummi Fadlilah Kurniawati, ST.M.Sc. (Organizing Secretary)
Belinda Ulfa ST., M.Sc. 
Nursakti Adhi Pratomoatmojo, ST., M.Sc. 

 



 

     

 


Department of Urban and Regional Planning (DURP)